April 2016

Groups

One World- ( lyrical ) ~ P 1st place productions
Rhythm Nation- ( tap ) ~ P 9th large group overall ages 13-15
Zombie- ( contemporary ) ~ SG 5th large group ages 16+
Waka Waka- ( jazz ) ~ P 2nd large group ages 9-12 & Judges Special ~ Vivid & Vibrant
Nothing But the Water- ( contemporary ) ~ P 4th large group 16+ & outstanding choreography award
OG Style- ( Hip Hop ) ~ SG 7th small group 9-12
These Four Walls- ( lyrical ) ~ P 3rd small group 16+ & Special ~ Simply Striking
Seven Sins- ( contemporary ) ~ P 3rd small group 13-15 & Special ~ Sinfully Good
Neverland- ( song & dance ) ~ SG 6th small group 13-15
La La La- ( jazz ) ~ SG 10th large group 13-15
Footprints in the Sand- ( lyrical ) ~ P 4th small group 9-12
Until We Go Down- ( contemporary ) ~ P 1st large group 9-12
Four Little Swans- ( pointe ) ~ P 1st small group 16+
Finale from Pas de Quatre- ( pointe ) ~ P 2nd small group 16+
Shake Your Tail Feather- ( tap ) ~ SG 5th large group 9-12
Fabulous Feet- ( tap ) ~ P 1st large group 4-8
Flower dance from le Corsaire- ( pointe ) ~ P 1st small group 13-15
Scarf dance from La Bayadere- ( ballet ) ~ P 3rd large group  9-12 & Special ~ Prima Ballerina
Slumber Party- ( jazz ) ~ P
Mr Pinstripe Suit- ( tap ) P ~ 4th large group 9-12 groups ~ Simply Spectacular

Outstanding Spirit Award - WDA

Solos/Duos & Trios

Jungle- Katrina ~ P 10th overall ages 9-12
Twist Your Frown Upside Down- Mollie ~ P 8th 9-12
# Fierce- Olivia ~ SG ages 9 - 12
Can't Hold Us- Ashley L ~ P 7th ages 9 - 12
4 Minutes- Audrey ~ P 4th 9-12 & Special ~ Dynamic Performer
Sally's Song- Katie ~ P 9th 9-12
Try- Carlena ~ P 3rd 9-12
Waltz from Sylphides- Tayla ~ P 6th 9-12
Dark Side duet- Olivia & Mary ~ P
Work Song duet- Lucy & Sarah B ~ P 1st overall ages 13 - 15
Emerging Light duet- Abby & Juliana ~ P  2nd 13 - 15 & Special ~ Exquisite Ethereal
Hold Back the River duet- Kaitlin & Katelyn ~ P 5th 13 - 15
One Moment More duet- Hannah & Olivia ~ P 3rd 13 - 15
Tennis Court duet- Ashley & Leila ~ SG
Oblivion duet- Ashley K & Isabel ~ P 6th 13 - 15
Miss Invisible duet- Katie & Kyla ~ SG 5th 9 - 12 & Special ~ Beautiful Interpreation
Soul Sister duet- Audrey & Brian ~ P 3rd 9 - 12 & Special ~ All Smiles
Music Box Doll duet- Carlena & Tayla ~ P 1st 9 - 12
Trashing the Camp duet- Mollie & Reaghan ~ P 4th 9 - 12
Hot Chocolate trio- Julia, Marissa & Shae ~ SG 6th 9 - 12
Black Horse & a Cherry Tree trio- Audrey L, Carlena & Kyla ~ P 2nd 9 - 12
Black Illusion duet- Ashley M & Taylor ~ SG 4th duos 16+
Somewhere Only Sisters Know duet- Abigale & Alexandra ~ P 2nd duos 16+
Bang Bang- Jessi ~ P 2nd in category 9th overall 13 -15 & Special ~ Dramatic Personality
Dear Future Husband- Taylor ( jazz ) ~ SG 16+
Brooklyn Girl- Katie ( tap ) ~ P
Gravity- Abigale ~ P 6th overall 13 -15
Irrelevant- Isabel ~ P - 5th 13 - 15
Wake me Up- Ashley K ~ P 2nd in category 3rd overall 13 - 15 & Special ~ Something Special
Smile- Kirstin ~ P ages 13 - 15
Gamzatti's Variation- Juliana ~ P - 1st overall 13 - 15 & Special ~ Young Professional
A Daughter's Tribute- Taylor ( lyrical ) ~ SG 16+
Mad World- Emily W ~ P - 7th overall 16+
Maneater- Hannah ~ P - 4th 16+
Sweet Disposition- Sarah S ~ P - 8th 16+
Saturn- Abby ~ P - 1st runner up category - 2nd overall 16+ & Special ~ Dedication to Dance
Alone- Alexandra ~ P - 1st in category ( Highest Score ) 1st overall 16+
The Garden- Katie ( contemporary  ) ~ P 6th 16+
Not in That Way- Ashley M ~ P 2nd in category - 5th overall 16+

Studio Excellence Award - WDA

Congratulations to all of our dancers & WDA for so many amazing awards & specials! It was a fantastic day!!