April 2017

G - Gold
SG - Sophisticated Gold
P - Platinum
SP - Sophisticated Platinum

Large groups

Super Model ( Youth Team ) - G
I Want Candy ( Youth Team ) - SG also judges special: Sugar and Spice and Everything Nice & 3rd place overall in age group
Rock Around the Clock ( Petite Team) - P
also judges special: A stud & his sassy ladies  & 1st place overall in age group

Duos/trios

Keep Holding On ( Reagan Brady & Mollie Osgood ) - P and 4th place overall in age group
Sunshine, Lollipops & Rainbows ( Norah Brady & Madison Vallerand ) - SP 1st Place overall in age group & Highest score of morning session
Hallelujah ( Tayla McDonald, Kyla McCarthy & Carlena Osgood ) - P also judges special: Terrific Technique and 1st place overall in age group
Big Time Operator ( Grace Constantine & Bella Piazza ) - P and 6th place overall in age group
My Type ( Audrey & Brian Curdo ) - P and 3rd place overall in age group
Let's Live it Up ( Katie Leach & Audrey LaConte ) - P and 5th place overall in age group
The Sun is Rising ( Tayla McDonald & Carlena Osgood ) - P and 2nd place overall in age group
Castle ( Abigale Bilodeau, Jessi Gillis & Kirstin Trouville ) - P also judges special: Outstanding Choreography & 1st place overall in age group

Solos

Secrets - Carlena Osgood - SP also 1st place overall in age group
6 foot 2 - Reaghan Brady - P also judges special: Born for the Stage & 2nd place overall in age group
Human - Tayla McDonald - P & 3rd place overall in age group
Black or White - Audrey Curdo - P & 4th place overall in age group
Hybrid - Katrina Riekstins - P & 5th place overall in age group
Let it Go - Mollie Osgood - P & 6th place overall in age group
Forget About the Boy - Katie Leach - P & 7th place overall in age group

Winter Song - Mary O'Brien - P & 4th place overall in age group
Willow - Katelyn Warren - P also judges special: Technique Plus & 3rd place overall in age group
So Cold - Kaitlin McGreal - P also judges special:  Complete Commitment & 2nd place overall in age group
Total Eclipse of the Heart - Abigale Bilodeau - P also judges special: Outstanding Performance & 1st place overall in age group

Sound of Silence - Kirstin Trouville - P & 4th place overall in age group
Arrival - Julia Hartnett - P & 3rd place overall in age group
Rise Up - Jessi Gillis - P & 2nd place overall in age group
Heart of Stone - Isabel Bowen - P & 1st place overall in age group